Currently set to Index
Currently set to Follow

Unit table WW2 Total

Current data table of units for production, movement and combat in the war game WW2 Total.


The following tables contain all important data for production, development, motion and simulated fights of all currently available units.

Unit tables

Unit data
Unit data
The following abbreviations are used:

Abbreviations:

CategoryAbbreviationExplanation
for Production:CostsPrice per unit in production points (PP)
Build timeBuild time in months ( = game turns)
MaintMaintenance costs per game turn (in PP's)
for Research:CategoryIn which of the different research areas the unit can be developed.
YearYear of Service delivery or first operational mission
MonthMonth of Service delivery or first operational mission
for Movement: Rangewhich means here how far (in territories) a movement can be done (changeable by climate and terrain).
StrikeObout what distance (in territories) a strike can be carried out.
ZOC 'Zone of control', which means the distance (in territories) of response moves to enemy attacks.
FuelConsumption of oli for a move for each territory.
TspCapTransportation capacity (how much weight of units can be loaded)
WeightTransport weight: how much transportation capacity a unit requires for loading in a transport unit.
Combat: Soft (A)Combat strength against 'soft' targets (infantry) when attacking (A) enemy territory.
Soft (D)Combat strength against 'soft' targets (infantry) when defending (D) own or allied territory.
Hard (A)Combat strength against 'hard' targets (tanks) when attacking (A) enemy territory.
Hard (D)Combat strength against 'hard' targets (tanks) when defending (D) own or allied territory.
Air (A)Combat strength against air targets (planes) when attacking (A) enemy territory.
Air (D)Combat strength against air targets (planes) when defending (D) own or allied territory.
Sea (A)Combat strength against sea targets (ships) when attacking (A) enemy sea zones.
Sea (D)Combat strength against sea targets (ships) when defending (D) own or allied sea zones.
Sub (A)Combat strength against underwater targets (submarines) when attacking (A) enemy territory.
Sub (D)Combat strength against underwater targets (submarines) when defending (D) own or allied territory.
Strategic Attack strength against strategic targets (factory, oil).
TargetWhich of the previous described target types the unit represents.
Dodge Percent chance to dodge enemy fire during combat (either high maneuverability, fast speed or diving deep).
DurabDurability; the number of hits a unit can get until it is destroyed.


Infantry

Axis Infantry:

Figure for Karabiner 98k (Ge) MPi 40 (Ge) StG 44 (Ge) Mannlicher-Carcano (Ax) Typ 100 (Ax) FG42 (Ax)
Production:
Costs (PP)878889
Build time322333
Maint (PP) 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1
Research:
Categoryweaponsweaponsweaponsweaponsweaponsweapons
Year194219421944194219421944
Month683684
Movement:
Range111111
Strike111111
ZOC000000
Fuel000000
Tsp Cap000000
Weight111111
Combat:
Soft(A)7910799
Soft(D)141115131116
Hard(A)445445
Hard(D)667667
Air(A)344344
Air(D)566566
Sea(A)000000
Sea(D)000000
Sub(A)000000
Sub(D)000000
Strategic000000
Targetsoftsoftsoftsoftsoftsoft
Dodge0%0%0%0%0%0%
Durab111111

Allied Infantry:

Figure for Enfield (AA) Garand (AA) Sten (AA) Mosin-Nagant (SU) PPS-43 (SU) PPSh (SU)
Production:
Costs (PP)986867
Build time322211
Maint (PP) 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1
Research:
Categoryweaponsweaponsweaponsweaponsweaponsweapons
Year194219431944194219421943
Month611686
Movement:
Range111111
Strike111111
ZOC000000
Fuel000000
Tsp Cap000000
Weight111111
Combat:
Soft(A)78107811
Soft(D)151511141012
Hard(A)445445
Hard(D)667667
Air(A)344344
Air(D)566566
Sea(A)000000
Sea(D)000000
Sub(A)000000
Sub(D)000000
Strategic000000
Targetsoftsoftsoftsoftsoftsoft
Dodge0%0%0%0%0%0%
Durab111111

Battle Tanks

Axis Tanks:

Figure forPzKpfw IIIL (Ge)PzKpfw IVG (Ge)Panther A (Ge)M13/40 (Ax)Turan II (Ax)PzKpfw IVH (Ax)
Production:
Costs (PP)1031161297090110
Build time554665
Maint (PP) 5.2 5.8 6.5 3.5 4.5 5.5
Research:
Categoryvehiclesvehiclesvehiclesvehiclesvehiclesvehicles
Year194219421943194219421943
Month61066129
Movement:
Range222222
Strike222222
ZOC111111
Fuel235113
Tsp Cap000000
Weight223222
Combat:
Soft(A)182929222329
Soft(D)203232242632
Hard(A)172532142126
Hard(D)192836162329
Air(A)446646
Air(D)669969
Sea(A)000000
Sea(D)000000
Sub(A)000000
Sub(D)000000
Strategic000000
Targethardhardhardhardhardhard
Dodge0%0%0%0%0%0%
Durab446235

Allied Tanks:

Figure forCrusader (AA)M4A3 Sherman (AA)M4A2 Sherman 76mm (AA)T-70 (SU)T-34 M43 (SU)T-34 M44 85mm (SU)
Production:
Costs (PP)9510511380100120
Build time544234
Maint (PP) 4.8 5.3 5.7 4.0 5.0 6.0
Research:
Categoryvehiclesvehiclesvehiclesvehiclesvehiclesvehicles
Year194219421943194219421943
Month67116711
Movement:
Range222222
Strike222222
ZOC111111
Fuel223123
Tsp Cap000000
Weight222122
Combat:
Soft(A)162930142834
Soft(D)183233153138
Hard(A)162126141728
Hard(D)182329161931
Air(A)466444
Air(D)699666
Sea(A)000000
Sea(D)000000
Sub(A)000000
Sub(D)000000
Strategic000000
Targethardhardhardhardhardhard
Dodge0%0%0%0%0%0%
Durab345356


Fighter planes

Axis fighters:

Figure forBf 109G-2 (Ge)Fw 190A-8 (Ge)Me 262 (Ge)MC202 Folgore (Ax)MC205 Veltro (Ax)Bf 109G-6 (Ax)
Production:
Costs (PP)150200250160175150
Build time567665
Maint (PP) 22.5 30.0 37.5 24.0 26.3 22.5
Research:
Categoryfighterfighterfighterfighterfighterfighter
Year194219431944194219421943
Month652689
Movement:
Range444444
Strike222222
ZOC111111
Fuel110111
Tsp Cap000000
Weight222222
Combat:
Soft(A)102012101117
Soft(D)132415131421
Hard(A)517135713
Hard(D)621165916
Air(A)184150182330
Air(D)235162222937
Sea(A)517135713
Sea(D)621165916
Sub(A)397237
Sub(D)3118348
Strategic000000
Targetairairairairairair
Dpdge30%20%90%40%40%30%
Durab231222

Allied fighters:

Figure forSpitfire V (AA)P-47 Thunderbolt (AA)P-51D Mustang (AA)Jak-7 (SU)Jak-9 (SU)Jak-9U (SU)
Production:
Costs (PP)180243170145140160
Build time666445
Maint (PP) 27.0 36.5 25.5 21.8 21.0 24.0
Research:
Categoryfighterfighterfighterfighterfighterfighter
Year194219431943194219431944
Month618622
Movement:
Range468464
Strike234232
ZOC112111
Fuel121111
Tsp Cap000000
Weight222222
Combat:
Soft(A)12121110812
Soft(D)151614121015
Hars(A)755556
Hars(D)955758
Air(A)212630141624
Air(D)263237172030
Sea(A)1555556
Sea(D)1955758
Sub(A)722323
Sub(D)933434
Strategic000000
Targetairairairairairair
Dodge30%30%50%30%50%60%
Durab231222



Bombers

Axis bombers:

Figure forHe 111 (Ge)Ju 87G (Ge)Ar234 Blitz (Ge)Ju 87B Stuka (Ax)Me 210 (Ax)Ju ((A-4 (Ax)
Production:
Costs (PP)420200300190300420
Build time869668
Maint (PP) 63.0 30.0 45.0 28.5 45.0 63.0
Research:
Categorybombersbombersbombersbombersbombersbombers
Year194219421944194219421943
Month691682
Movement:
Range646466
Strike323233
ZOC111111
Fuel211122
Tsp Cap000000
Weight323233
Combat:
Soft(A)363227352548
Soft(D)403530392853
Hard(A)163513151123
Hard(D)183914171225
Air(A)6252145
Air(D)7252155
Sea(A)301713211124
Sea(D)331914231227
Sub(A)88611511
Sub(D)99712612
Strategic25182571535
Targetairairairairairair
Dodge0%0%80%30%30%30%
Durab422133

Allied Bombers:

Figure forMartin maryland (AA)B-17G Fortres (AA)B-25J Mitchell (AA)Pe-2 (SU)Il-2M3 Stormowik (SU)Tu-2 (SU)
Production:
Costs (PP)230795420260220360
Build time888647
Maint (PP) 34.5 119.3 63.0 39.0 33.0 54.0
Research:
Categorybombersbombersbombersbombersbombersbombers
Year194219421943194219421943
Month61016911
Movement:
Range686646
Strike343323
ZOC111111
Fuel242212
Tsp Cap000000
Weight343323
Combat:
Soft(A)223836232141
Soft(D)244240262346
Hard(A)101915112918
Hard(D)112117123220
Air(A)3162351211
Air(D)3182551312
Sea(A)121919111418
Sea(D)132121121620
Sub(A)61410579
Sub(D)716116810
Strategic14681915628
Targetairairairairairair
Dodge10%0%20%30%20%30%
Duarb375344


Warships

Axis warships:

Figure forBattleship Tirpitz (Ge)E-Boot (Ge)U-boat Type VIIC (Ge)U-boat Type XXI (Ge)Heavy cruiser Pola (Ax)Torpedo boat Spica (Ax)Sub Sirena class (Ax)
each unit for42002020153020
Production:
Costs (PP) 2,290240265500 2,850400260
Build time245681467
Maint (PP) 29.9 2.4 2.7 5.0 28.6 4.0 2.6
Research:
Categoryshipsshipsshipsshipsshipsshipsships
Year1942194219421944194219421942
Month6666666
Movement:
Range2222222
Strike1111111
ZOC0000000
Fuel63111541
Tsp-Cap0000000
Weight-------
Combat:
Soft(A)690006900
Soft(D)690006900
Hard(A)350003500
Hard(D)350003500
Air(A)156121950
Air(D)177222161
Sea(A)41152129411023
Sea(D)4614111446912
Sub(A)411574145
Sub(D)614346183
Strategic0000000
Targetseaseasubsubseaseasub
Dodge0%30%60%80%10%20%50%
Durab161121421

Anglo-American Warships:

Figure forCarrier VictoriousBattleship King GeorgeFlush-deckerFletcher classHMS SeawolfLiberty ship
each unit for4420202010
Production:
Costs (PP) 2,740 2,440," 340530310125
Build time19228772
Maint (PP) 27.4 24.4 3.4 5.3 3.1 1.3
Research:
Categoryshipsshipsshipsshipsshipsships
Year194219421942194219421942
Month666967
Movement:
Range222222
Strike111111
ZOC000000
Fuel435411
Tsp-Cap4 (planes)00005
Weight------
Combat:
Soft(A)0750000
Soft(D)0750000
Hard(A)0380000
Hard(D)0380000
Air(A)13183804
Air(D)14203905
Sea(A)6451928221
Sea(D)7501725112
Sub(A)44133251
Sub(D)66164032
Strategic000000
Targetseaseaseaseasubsea
Dodge10%0%10%10%50%0%
Durab7152312

Soviet and universal Ships:

Figure forBattleship ArchangelskDestroyer SilnySub Scuka classTransport (all nations)
each unit for4202010
Production:
Costs (PP) 1,935480225175
Build time151064
Maint (PP) 19.4 4.8 2.3 1.8
Research:
Categoryshipsshipsshipsships
Year1942194219421942
Month6666
Movement:
Range2222
Strike1111
ZOC0000
Fuel31011
Tsp-Cap0004
Weight----
Combat:
Soft(A)69000
Soft(D)69000
Hard(A)35000
Hard(D)35000
Air(A)6600
Air(D)7700
Sea(A)4114210
Sea(D)4613100
Sub(A)41240
Sub(D)61520
Strategic0000
Targetseaseasubsea
Dodge0%10%50%0%
Durab13212

close
Subscribe to our newsletter with the latest reports from the war diaries and about World War I & II.

for sharing:

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

WW2 Weapons
Scroll to Top